Ph.D. Graduates

(Advisor name in parenthesis)

    August 2022

  1. Ramya Venkata Tekumalla (Banda)
  2. Jaya Krishna Mandivarapu (Estrada)
  3. Khanal Aashis (Estrada)

    May 2022

  4. Rashed Rahman (Ashok)
  5. Mehdi Mousavi (Estrada)
  6. Xucan Chen (Wu)

    December 2021

  7. Fengpan Zhao (Wu)
  8. Jishen Yang (Cai)
  9. Tsyvina Viachaslau (Skums)
  10. Dhara Shah (Harrison)
  11. Sudha Tushara Sadasivuni (Zhang)
  12. Chunyan Ji (Pan)

    August 2021

  13. Saide Zhu (Li, Wei)
  14. Sergei Kniazev (Zelikovsky)
  15. Thosini Bamunu Mudiyanselage (Zhang)

    May 2021

  16. Danyang Zheng (Cao)
  17. Krishanu Sarker (Belkasim)
  18. Shiraj Pokharel (Zhu)
  19. Andrii Melnyk (Zelikovsky)
  20. Xueting Liao (Cao)
  21. Pelin Icer (Skums)
  22. Christopher Freas (Harrison)
  23. Mir Azim Ahmadzadeh Esmaeilabadi (Angryk)

    December 2020

  24. Xueli Xiao (Pan)
  25. Chinua Umoja (Harrison)
  26. William Johnson (Bourgeois)

    August 2020

  27. Madhuri Siddula (Li, Yingshu)
  28. Anuja Parameshwaran (Weeks)
  29. A. K. M. Kamrul Islam (Belkasim)
  30. Shah Muhammad Hamdi (Angryk)
  31. Soukaina Filali Boubrahimi (Angryk)
  32. Heta Desai (Sunderraman)
  33. Sunitha Basodi (Pan)

    May 2020

  34. Ruizhe Ma (Angryk)

    December 2019

  35. Ramesh Manyam (Zhang)

    August 2019

  36. Jyoti Islam (Zhang)
  37. Yan Huang (Bourgeois)
  38. Ravishankar Chamarajnagar (Ashok)
  39. Narasimha Rao Casturi (Sunderraman)

    May 2019

  40. Sahithi Podilla (Zhu)
  41. Bismita Jena (Sunderraman)
  42. Evrim Guler (Cao)

    December 2018

  43. Dongjing Miao (Li, Yingshu)
  44. Maryam Jalalitabar (Cao)

    August 2018

  45. Xu Zheng (Cai)
  46. Mohamed Masoud (Belkasim)
  47. Igor Mandric (Zelikovsky)
  48. Yi Liang (Cai)
  49. Ji Li (Cai)
  50. Dustin Kempton (Angryk)
  51. Zaobo He (Cai)
  52. Zhuojun Duan (Li, Yingshu)
  53. Danial Aghajarian (Prasad)

    May 2018

  54. Bing Li (Pan)

    December 2017

  55. Peisheng Wu (Hu)
  56. Zhibo Wang (Zhang)
  57. Melinda McDaniel (Storey)
  58. Nicholas Keller (Hu)

    August 2017

  59. Lei Zhang (Zhu)
  60. Long Ma (Zhang)
  61. Chaoyang Li (Bourgeois)
  62. Ekaterina Gerasimov (Zelikovsky)
  63. Dennis Franklin (Hu)
  64. Aliaksandr Artsiomenka (Zelikovsky)

    May 2017

  65. Badrinath Jayakumar (Sunderraman)
  66. Meng Han (Li, Yingshu)
  67. Berkay Aydin (Angryk)

    December 2016

  68. Sanish Rai (Hu)
  69. Yunmei Lu (Zhang)
  70. Yuan Long (Hu)
  71. Guoliang Liu (Li, Yingshu)
  72. Chenguang Kong (Cao)
  73. Goutham Kamath (Song)
  74. Olga Glebova (Zelikovsky)

    August 2016

  75. Ning Yu (Pan)
  76. Lei Shi (Song)
  77. Andrew Rosen (Bourgeois)
  78. Xi He (Zhu)
  79. Janani Balaji (Sunderraman)

    May 2016

  80. Liang Zhao (Song)
  81. Yvette Charly B Temate Tiagueu (Zelikovsky)
  82. Song Tan (Song)
  83. Sanghoon Lee (Belkasim)
  84. Brendan L. Benshoof (Harrison)

    August 2015

  85. Mingyuan Yan (Li, Yingshu)
  86. Sunny Shakya (Cao)
  87. Satish Puri (Prasad)
  88. Xuan Guo (Pan)

    May 2015

  89. Yun Zhu (Zhang)
  90. Kebina Manandhar (Cao)
  91. Qian Hu (Cao)

    December 2014

  92. Yanjun Zhao (Belkasim)
  93. Xiaxia Yu (Harrison)
  94. Minghao Wang (Hu)
  95. Ayush Shrestha (Zhu)
  96. Erin-Elizabeth A. Durham (Harrison)
  97. Fan Bai (Hu)

    August 2014

  98. Haidong Xue (Hu)
  99. Nicholas Mancuso (Zelikovsky)
  100. Mary Hudachek-Buswell (Stewart-Math; Co-Advisor: Belkasim)
  101. Adrian Caciula (Zelikovsky)

    May 2014

  102. Rasanjalee Dissanayake (Prasad)
  103. Debraj De (Song)

    December 2013

  104. Piyaphol Phoungphol (Zhang)
  105. Abinashi Dhungel (Weeks)
  106. Xiao Chen (Zhu)
  107. Arash Akhlaghi (Robinson-CIS; Co-Advisor: Sunderraman)

    August 2013

  108. Bassam Tork (Zelikovsky)
  109. Shouling Ji (Li, Yingshu)

    May 2013

  110. Mingsen Xu (Song)
  111. Ming Fang (Sunderraman)
  112. Dinesh Agarwal (Prasad)

    December 2012

  113. Serghei Mangul (Zelikovsky)

    August 2012

  114. Yang Wang (Cao)
  115. Jing He (Pan)
  116. Song Guo (Hu)

    May 2012

  117. Marco Valero (Beyah; Co-advisor: Li)
  118. Gang Shen (Zhang)
  119. Wooyoung Kim (Pan)
  120. Anjum Chida (Zhang)

    December 2011

  121. Ken Nguyen (Pan)
  122. Saurav Karmakar (Zhu)

    May 2011

  123. Hailong Hou (Zhang)
  124. Zejin Ding (Zhang)
  125. Irina Astrovskaya (Zelikovsky)

    December 2010

  126. Fasheng Qiu (Hu)
  127. Feng Gu (Hu)
  128. Ferrol Blackmon (Weeks)

    August 2010

  129. Yan Chen (Zhang)
  130. Chunyu Ai (Li, Yingshu)

    May 2010

  131. Lanier Watkins (Beyah)
  132. Nael Abu-Halaweh (Harrison)

    December 2009

  133. Yiwei Wu (Li, Yingshu)
  134. Xue Wang (Chen-Math)
  135. Stefan Gremalschi (Zelikovsky)
  136. Akshaye Dhawan (Prasad)
  137. Qiong Cheng (Zelikovsky)

    August 2009

  138. Chinh Vu (Li, Yingshu)
  139. Navin Viswanath (Sunderraman)
  140. Xiaoyuan Suo (Zhu)
  141. Yi Sun (Hu)

    May 2009

  142. Hong Yang (Sunderraman)
  143. Kelly Westbrooks (Zelikovsky)
  144. Evelyn Brannock (Weeks)

    August 2008

  145. Bernard Chen (Pan)

    May 2008

  146. Eunjung Cho (Bourgeois)
  147. Gulsah Altun (Harrison; Co-Advisor: Pan)

    December 2007

  148. Feng Tan (Bourgeois)
  149. Yong Li (Belkasim)
  150. Aiguo Du (Pan)
  151. Liang Cheng (Bourgeois)
  152. Xiujuan Chen (Harrison; Co-Advisor: Zhang)

    August 2007

  153. Yanchao Wang (Sunderraman)
  154. Jon A. Preston (Prasad)
  155. Hae-Jin Hu (Pan)
  156. Xuezheng Fu (Harrison)
  157. Hai Deng (Chen-Math; Co-Advisor: Pan)
  158. Jeffrey W. Chastine (Zhu)
  159. Dumitru C. Brinza (Zelikovsky)

    May 2007

  160. Hao Wang (Harrison)
  161. Hao Tian (Sunderraman)
  162. Jason Pamplin (Zhu)
  163. Bo Jin (Zhang)

    December 2006

  164. Nisar Hundewale (Zelikovsky)
  165. Yuanchen He (Sunderraman; Co-advisor: Zhang)
  166. Jingwu He (Zelikovsky)
  167. Janaka Balasooriya (Prasad)
  168. Anthony Aquilio (Zhu)

    August 2006

  169. Wei Zhong (Pan)
  170. Weidong Mao (Zelikovsky)
  171. Fuhua Jiang (Preethy)
  172. Somasheker Akkaladevi (Belkasim; Co-Advisor: Pan)

    May 2006

  173. Yuchun Tang (Zhang)

    December 2005

  174. Jiling Zhong (Pan)
  175. Haibin Wang (Sunderraman)
  176. Hui Liu (Pan)
  177. Feng Liu (Owen)

    August 2005

  178. Praveen Madiraju (Sunderraman)

    December 2004

  179. Bryson Payne (Owen)
  180. Ajay Katangur (Pan)